Displaying posts tagged #Winterclash Results

Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 18, 2018
Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Photo: Nomadeshop (Instagram).

Thank you! Thank you everyone for the best weekend of the year. These are the results. A full judging report is coming up in the next days. - Winterclash Team.

Pro

  1. Antony Pottier
  2. Joe Atkinson
  3. Nils Jansons
  4. Soichiro Kanashima
  5. Tomasz Przybylik
  6. David Sizemore
  7. Jacob Juul
  8. Dominik Wagner
  9. Montre Livingston
  10. Jo Zenk
  11. Eugen Enin
  12. Diego Guilloud

Woman

  1. Manon Derrien
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Sara Vilella
  4. Kaili Randmae
  5. Liene Nulle
  6. Tais Corales
  7. Mery Muñoz
  8. Coralie Tan
  9. Tisler Armelle
  10. Eva Smejkalova
  11. Lula Varela

Amateur

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Jaro Frijn
  3. Diako Diaby
  4. Ruben Smulders
  5. Michael Witzemann
  6. Mario Reithofer
  7. Jeremy Domingues
  8. Matty Vella
  9. Michael Müller
  10. Jarod Banning
  11. Xavi Alcazar
  12. Justas Karcauskas
  13. Julien Lemoine
  14. Lennert Goormans
  15. Yair Viner

Junior

  1. Nils Rinas
  2. Felix Fälling
  3. Randy Zoller
  4. Ilia Savosin
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Stefan Selders
  7. Alex Dochkin
  8. Tomass Mezeniks
  9. Poema Kitseroo
  10. Victor Nguyen

USD Best Trick Award: Soichiro Kanashima (clips)

K2 Skates Best Newcomer Award: Tais Colares

SkatePro Most Creative Trick Award: David Sizemore

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2017 - Results

Sat, Feb 18, 2017
Winterclash 2017 - Results

Pro Results

  1. Antony Pottier
  2. Tomek Przybylik
  3. Dominik Wagner

Girls

  1. Mery Munoz
  2. Manon Derrien
  3. Friederike Reisch

Amateur

  1. Dominic Bruce
  2. Juninho Morais
  3. Bobbi Spassov

Junior

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Axel Bihagen
  3. Randy Zoller
  • USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson.
  • Hanglosers Superbowl: Sam Crofts.
Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2015 Results

Sat, Feb 21, 2015
Winterclash 2015 Results

Pro

  1. David Sizemore
  2. Anthony Pottier
  3. Nick Lomax
  4. Joe Atkinson
  5. Eugen Enin
  6. Jacob Juul
  7. Roman Abrate
  8. Diego Guilloud
  9. Guillaume Legentil
  10. Carson Starnes

Amateur

  1. Frederic Bukowski
  2. Krisztian Szilagyi
  3. Nicolas Servy
  4. Sam Crofts
  5. Thomas Riffaud
  6. Robert Spassov
  7. Clement Boucau
  8. Maxim Ingaev
  9. Evert Lubja
  10. Sem Croft

Girl

  1. Grazyna Wratny
  2. Fiederike Reisch
  3. Mery Munoz
  4. Coco Sanchez
  5. Jacky Schrooten
  6. Stephanie Richer
  7. Manon Derrien
  8. Eve Jovino
  9. Jenciane Daries
  10. Nerea Solaun Tuesta

Junior

  1. Johannes Karlsson
  2. Martin Barra
  3. Karl Addinson
  4. Keanan Mcgrath
  5. Martin Danning
  6. Maxime Buaud
  7. Sammy Schnitzeler
  8. Filip Jonsson
  9. Lennert Goormans

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson (360 fishbrain over the door 270 cess slide).

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2014 Results

Sat, Feb 22, 2014
Winterclash 2014 Results

Pros

  1. CJ Wellsmore (Australia)
  2. Anthony Pottier (Belgium)
  3. Jelle Briggeman (Netherlands)

AM

  1. Jack Swindels (Uk)
  2. Fedor Simonov (Germany)
  3. Rik van Huik (Netherlands)

Girls

  1. Grazyna Wratny (Poland)
  2. Mery Munoz (Spain)
  3. Stephanie Richer (France)
  4. Jacky Schrooten (Netherlands)

Juniors

  1. Patrick Egan (Uk)
  2. Rodrigo Texeira (Portugal)
  3. Tom Couvreur (Belgium)

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin (Germany).

Photos: Michael Froemling, Cristian Guarnieri.

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

Sat, Feb 9, 2013
Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

PRO

  1. Nils Jansons
  2. CJ Wellsmore
  3. Roman Abrate
  4. Dominik Wagner
  5. Antony Pottier
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Diego Guilloud
  8. Soichiro Kanashima
  9. Maxime Genoud
  10. Sven Boekhorst

AM

  1. Adrian Deck
  2. Jan Ebbert
  3. Jelle Briggeman
  4. Jeremy Kesler
  5. Jack Swindells
  6. James Keyte
  7. Toms Slukins
  8. Grisha Mikhalitsyn
  9. Andy Spary
  10. Tomek Przybylik

Girls

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Grazyna Wratny
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Crissy Grasselli
  5. Mery Munoz

Juniors

  1. Dominic Bruce
  2. Conor Spring Coleman
  3. Levi van Rijn
  4. Fred Bokowski
  5. Kirill Kochetkov
  6. Patrick Egan
  7. August van der Velden
  8. David Prajz
Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2012 Results

Sun, Feb 12, 2012
Winterclash 2012 Results

PRO

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Nils Jansons
  3. Roman Abrate
  4. Nick Lomax
  5. Edwin Wieringh
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Stephan De Freitas
  8. Diego Guilloud
  9. Sven Boekhorst
  10. Montre Livingston

AM

  1. Maxime Genoud
  2. Jo Zenk
  3. Andy Gilbert
  4. Fredrik Andersson
  5. Jake Ricketts
  6. Tomek Przybylik
  7. Jan Niehues
  8. Olav Norheim
  9. Eugen Enin
  10. Mihai Bivol

Girls

  1. Friederike Reisch
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Mery Munoz
  5. Fallon Heffernan
  6. Jenna Downing
  7. Stephanie Richter
  8. Grazyna Wratny
  9. Ursa Verbic
  10. Rosie O’Donoghue

Photo: Winterclash.com.

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2011 Results

Sun, Feb 13, 2011
Winterclash 2011 Results

Pro

  1. Dominik Wagner
  2. Roman Abrate
  3. Brian Aragon

Amateur

  1. Anthony Pottier
  2. Guillaume Le Gentil
  3. Nils Jansons

Girls

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Fallon Heffernan
  3. Mery Munoz

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Nils Jansons.

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2010 Results

Mon, Feb 15, 2010
Winterclash 2010 Results

Pro Results

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Roman Abrate
  3. Boonnim Worapoj

Amateur

  1. Stephan de Freitas
  2. Diego Guilloud
  3. Diego Luppi

Girls

  1. Jenna Downing
  2. Fallon Hefferman
  3. Mathilde Monneron

12th & 13th February, 2010 / Berlin / Germany.

Share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2009 Results

Thu, Jan 29, 2009
Winterclash 2009 Results

PRO

  1. Brian Aragon
  2. Stephen Swain
  3. Roman Abrate

Amateur

  1. Romain Godenaire
  2. Roman Abrate
  3. Adrien Anne

Girls

  1. Fallon Heffernan
  2. Jenna Downing
  3. Aurore Costabile

13th & 14th February / Eindhoven (Sint Niklas) / Netherlands (Belgium).

Share the love on Facebook Twitter